Russia Visa for Tourist Visits

When you're visiting the Russian Federation, you just need a Russian visa. The visa to Russia is a record which permits the holder to enter the country for a definite length of time. It includes the very important personal details in addition to entrance and exit dates.

You'll get a call from the Russian Visa agency. Their staff will send all of the necessary documents for your Russian visa program and will begin immediately the application procedure. To pay a visit to Russia for business or a vacation, you'll require a Russian Visa.

Image Source: Google

Visa First organizes Russian business and tourist visas coping with arrangements in your behalf. You can navigate through https://www.rusvisaonline.com/ to know more about Russian visa support online.

Russian visa eligibility:

To be qualified for a Russian visa you will need an invitation letter in the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs or even a traveling agency/organization accepted by the Ministry.

Russian visa requirements:

  • You have to get a passport valid at least 6 weeks after your death and at least 2 blank pages.
  • If you travel separately you need Agreement of hotel orders from Russian travel business or in the resort itself.
  • If You travel in an organization, you will need a letter confirming itinerary out of the business coordinating the tour.
  • For remain more than 3 weeks you want to pass on HIV test.
  • When the trip is for a company you will need a business invitation from a licensed company
  • Just one valid visa could be issued per individual.
  • Further information or documents may be necessary for the Russian government.

Russian visa forms:

  • A Russian tourist visa is a legitimate maximum of 30 days.
  • Russian small business visas are valid for 3, 6 or 12 weeks.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *